IATSE local 800, Art Director's Guild representation: APA Agency for the Performing Arts | Julian Savodivker |
||
FEATURE FILM | DIRECTOR | PRODUCED BY |
THE SPACE BETWEEN | Rachel Winter | Michael Roiff / Steve Samuels Paramount |
THE HONOR LIST | Elissa Down | Elizabeth Destro / Eric Binns Lionsgate |
SANTERIA | Carles Torrens | Pete Abrahams / Scott Fort Blumhouse |
FINDING STEVE MCQUEEN Cred. Art Director |
Kirk Pertuccelli production designer |
Anthony Mastromauro / Silvio Muraglia / Kim Winther Identity Films / AMBI Group |
PAPA | Xiao Zgeng | Sev Ohanian / Michael Peyser / Alina Y. Qiu Jampa Films |
PET 2016 South by Southwest |
Carles Torrens | Nick Phillips / Kelly Wagner / Sean Gowrie Revolver Picture Company |
IN EXTREMIS | Don FauntLeRoy | Rob Hickman / Bill Reinhardt / Randy Shelly Artists View Entertainment |
DANCING BULL | Matt Levin | Catherine May Levin Pilgrims 7 Corp |
IT’S GAWD! | Gerald Brunskill | Adam O’Connor / Ryan Rees / Randy Bobbitt Wow & Flutter Media |
MURDER OF A CAT Tribeca Film Festival |
Gillian Greene | Molly Hassell / Ivan Orlic / Sam Raimi Stars Road Entertainment |
FORT BLISS | Claudia Myers | Patrick Cunningham / Brendan McDonald / Adam Silver / Tevin Adelman National Picture Show Entertainment |
KILL ME, DEADLY! | Darrett Sanders Bill Robens |
Kirsten Vangsness / John Money / Buddy Enright Opiate of the Masses |
A REASON | Dominique Schilling | Caroline Risberg / Shannon Martellaro Risberg Shilling Productions |
CEZAR CHAVEZ 2014 South by Southwest 2014 Imagen Foundation Awards Cred. Production Designer US Unit |
Diego Luna | Pablo Cruz / Lianne Halfon / Arturo Sampson / John Malkovich Canana Films |
STITCH | Adrian Mathai | Travis Huff / Bruce Dickson Thunderbolt Entertainment |
FILLY BROWN 2012 Sundance Film Festival |
Michael Olmos Youssef Delara |
Edward James Olmos / Kevin Smith / Edward Rios / Amir Delara / Victor Teran Cima Productions / Olmos Films |
Y/N: YOU LIE, YOU DIE Cred. Art Director |
Fabio Guaglione Fabio Resinaro |
Fausto Brizzi / Iris Ichishita / Peter Safran Mercurio Domina |
SON OF AN AFGHAN FARMER | Matt Levin | Charlie Dibe / Stephen Traxler Pilgrims 7 Corp |
ASSASIN’S RUN Cred. Production Designer US Unit |
Robert Crombie | Russkaya Gratziya / Naz Tiliachev Whale Studio Productions |
RED SKY Cred. Production Designer US Unit |
Mario Van Peebles | Yakov Bentsvi / Russell Gray / Dave Riggs Svarog-Afterburner Films |
CHRISTINA | Larry Brand | Rebecca Reynolds / Kees Van Oostrum 8180 Films |
DARK HOUSE Cred. Set Designer |
Darin Scott | Nick Allan / Mark Sonoda / Ken Schwenker Fatal Frame Pictures |
THE MAIL MAN | David Gueringer | Master P / D’Juan Baham Bumpit Promotions Inc |
THE STEAMROOM Cred. Art Director |
Donald Flaherty | Christina Mauro / Michael A. Rauch Fly High Films |
DEAD WRITE | John Phillip Lay | Carolina Collaborations |
TELEVISION & NEW MEDIA | DIRECTOR | PRODUCED BY |
WORK/FRIENDS pilot | Rodrigo Garcia | Gumption Pictures |
SKIN DEEP pilot | various directors | New Wave Entertainment |
TRIPLE THREAT game show Cred. Concept Artist |
Richard Valenzuela | Zoo Productions |
SWARM game show Cred. Concept Artist |
Richard Valenzuela | Zoo Productions |
MASTER OF THE MIX reality TV Cred. Art Director |
Michel McQuarn Kembo Tom |
Je t’aime / BET |
PIRATE, NINJA, ADVENTURE, GO! web series | various directors | Fast Shoe Productions |
HIT FACTOR pilot | Sherwin Shilati | H2R Productions |
THE HOLLYWOOD JUDGE reality Cred. Prop Master |
James Allen Bradley | Empyreal Entertainment |
SHORT FORMAT | DIRECTOR | PRODUCED BY |
THREE SKELETON KEY short | Andrew Hamer | Marcus Mizelle / Forte Pictures |
GÓRAL stop-motion short | Krystyna Łoboda | Bad Wolf Creative |
WASTE PAPER animated short | Derrick Pete | Frances DeLoach / Sheree Devereaux |
SEQUENCE short 2014 Tribeca Film Festival | Carles Torrens | Brett Forbes / James Graves Fortress Features |
LOVE ROLLERCOASTER animated music video | Orisha Powerhouse artist | Jason Avalos |
WHITEYBOARD commercial | Forest Erickson | Whiteyboard |
ROOM 401 short | Jason Sting | Jeremy Elliott / Jeff Johnson |
EVERLAST commercial | Jez Thierry | Everlast |
COPYCAT psa | Jez Thierry | End Abuse |
LAILA short | Hartley Vos | Tim White / Trevor White |
THE ELEMENTS short | Christoph Baaden | Christoph Baaden |
THEATRE | DIRECTOR | PRODUCING VENUE |
Kurt Vonnegut's SIRENS OF TITAN | Ben Rock | Sacred Fools Theatre (Los Angeles CA) |
CURRENCY | Annie McVey | Inkwell Theatre (Los Angeles CA) |
ENTROPY | Chris Johnson | Theatre of Note (Los Angeles CA) |
FABULOUS LIES OF HOLLYWOOD WHORES | Dean Bradford | WB (Los Angeles CA) |
CAPSIZED FLOTSAM | Douglas Leal | The Ark (Los Angeles CA) |
ORANGE LEMON EGG CANARY | Talya Klein | The Complex (Los Angeles CA) |
NIGHT CLUB CONFINDENTIAL | Paul Gurgol | Kalliope Stage (Cleveland OH) |
WILD PARTY | Paul Gurgol | Kalliope Stage (Cleveland OH) |
AS YOU LIKE IT | Denis Elkins | Trustees Theatre (Savannah GA) |
WEST SIDE STORY | Jeff DeVincent | Trustees Theatre (Savannah GA) |
CATS | Casey Colgan | Arts Centre of Coastal Carolina (Hilton Head SC) |
THE RISE AND FALL OF LITTLE VOICE | Jeff DeVincent | Mondenaro Theatre (Savannah GA) |
AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE | Jay Putnam | Taylor Theatre (Greensboro NC) |
THE VISIT | Alan Cook | Taylor Theatre (Greensboro NC) |
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES | Angie Harlow | Taylor Theatre (Greensboro NC) |
FOOL FOR LOVE | Davis Soul | DMC and Dynamic Earth at Edinburgh Festival (Scotland) |
OUR TOWN FOR HEARTFORTSHIRE | Andy Graham | SNAP at Royal Albert Hall and Millennium Dome (London) |
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM | David Crilly | Anglia Opera (Cambridge, UK) |
A QUIET NIGHT IN | Tom Blackmore | Finborough Theatre (London) |
PHOEBE 1999 | Rebecca Lubinski | Fireraisers at the Brighton Fringe Festival (Brighton, UK) |
SUBJECT TO ANGELS | Brennan Street | Pluto Productions at the Grace Theatre (London) |
THE MERCHANT OF VENICE | Rebecca Lubinski | Box Clever Theatre Company (touring UK) |
THE GUID SISTERS | Helena Uren | Mountview Mainstage (London) |
BREZHNEV’S CHILDREN | John Durnin | Mountview Mainstage (London) |
NANA | Martin Houghton | Mountview Mainstage (London) |
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES | Julian Woolford | Mountview Mainstage (London) |
CINDERELLA | Brennan Street | Mountview Mainstage (London) |
CASANOVA | Helena Uren | Mountview Mainstage (London) |
FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS | John Webb | Judi Dench Theatre (London) |
DON JUAN COMES BACK FROM THE WAR | Helena Uren | Judi Dench Theatre (London) |
FIREGIVER | Gretchen Wingerter | Judi Dench Theatre (London) |
THE DEAD MONKEY | Brennan Street | Whitehall Theatre (London) |
MARISOL | Patrick Keeley | Southwark Playhouse (London) |
APPROACHING ZANZIBAR | Brennan Street | Southwark Playhouse (London) |
HOUSE OF RUBY MOON | Brennan Street | Riverside Studios (London) |
ABSOLUTION | Brennan Street | Battersea Arts Centre (London) |
AND BABY MAKES SEVEN | Jose Martinez | The Unseen Theatre (Cambridge MA) |
PACKAGE DEAL | Steven LaBollita | Theatre@Large at the BAC (Boston MA) |
THE KING AND I | Patricia Gleeson | Boston Children’s Theatre (Boston MA) |
THE COLORED MUSEUM | Marina Franklin | Syracuse University (Syracuse NY) |
EDUCATION | ||
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA at GREENSBORO | MFA Drama | |
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY | BFA Painting |